• Flights
  • Hotels
  • Cars
  • Flights + Cars + Hotels
From To
Exact Dates I am Flexible
Depart Departing Time
Return Return Time
Adults Children (2-11yrs) Infants (0-23 mnths)
Economy Premium Business First
Choose Airline
I Prefer Nonstop

Location
Arrival Date Night(s)
Depart Date  
 

Country of Residence Car Type
Pick up Location Return Location
Return to the pick up location
Pick up Date Pick up Time
Return Date Return Time

From To
Depart Depart Time
Return Return Time
Economy Premium Business Class   First Class  

Country of Residence
Activity Type
 
Location
 
Check In Date Nights
Check Out Date  
 
Click here to view all packages.

69 Cities, 37 Countries Worldwide!

All your favourite destinations with UP TO 15%* discount on Singapore Airlines, exclusive to Standard Bank.

To book call our dedicated call centre on 0860 826868 or visit the UCount Travel Mall today: ucounttravel.standardbank.co.za.

Pay with your Standard bank cheque or credit card to qualify. You can also use your UCount Rewards Points as full or part payment.

* Terms & Conditions

  • Applicable to all Standard Bank customers using cheque or credit card to purchase Singapore Airlines tickets through the Standard Bank UCount Travel Mall.
  • For sale in South Africa, Botswana, Lesotho, Namibia and Swaziland only, except for booking classes Z/C/S/Y/B which can be sold worldwide.
  • Discounts stated are on the air fare only. All applicable taxes and surcharges will be collected.
  • Unused taxes & surcharges are refundable
  • VAT is applicable on all penalty fees charged.
  • For all date changes or re-routing that involves a re-issue of the ticket, additional charges due to air fare differences or applicable taxes and surcharges may be required.
  • Krisflyer miles are accruable on all booking classes. V:10%, Q:50%, and W/H/M/E/B/Y/S 100%. D/J/C/Z accrue miles at 125%
  • Loyalty members of Star Alliance partners can accrue miles for Economy booking class W, H, M, E, B, Y, S and all Business booking classes.
  • Upgrade to Business Class using Krisflyer miles is not permitted with V, Q, W, H, M.
  • All customers are advised to check the exact fare rules before purchasing a ticket through the UCount Travel Mall.

Terms And Conditions For The R2000 Back Ucount Travel Mall Promotional Offer Made By The Standard Bank Of South Africa Limited

Important clauses, which may limit our responsibility; place an obligation on you to indemnify us; involve and acknowledgment of any fact; or involve some risk for you, will be in bold and italics or highlighted. You must pay special attention to these clauses

The Offer

  • We are offering you R2000, deposited back into your Standard Bank Credit or Cheque Card, for each ticket purchased, when you book any international flight through our UCount Travel Mall (Offer). This Offer is limited to the first 100 international air tickets sold.

Duration

  • This Offer starts at 09h00 on Friday, 7 March 2014 and ends when 100 international air tickets have been booked.

How To Qualify For The Rewards Points

  • Make a booking and full payment for an international flight, through the UCount Travel Mall during the Offer period
  • Bookings and payment are subject to the UCount Travel Mall and the terms and conditions of your chosen airline including any Visa requirements for your international travel.
  • You can accept this Offer for up to 4 international air tickets only. Any additional tickets bought will not qualify for this offer.
  • Tickets bought for infants do not qualify for this Offer.
  • If you subsequently cancel your booking, then we will reverse the R2000 credited to your account
Read Full Terms and Conditions
Etihad

63 Cities, 42 Countries Worldwide!

All your favourite Indian destinations on sale and exclusive to Standard Bank card holders only!

To book call our dedicated call centre on 0860 826868 or visit the UCount Travel Mall today: ucounttravel.standardbank.co.za.

Pay with your Standard bank cheque or credit card to qualify. You can also use your UCount Rewards Points as full or part payment.

Along with this great offer you will stand a chance to win two tickets to a destination of your choice on Etihad Airlines, should you book any  Etihad flight in the month of June 2014.

Destination
Travel Ex Johannesburg
Tactical
Fare
Approx.
Fuel
Approx.
Taxes
Total Sale
Fare From
BOMBAY65036708605180
DELHI1500367012306400
JAIPUR180036708206290
CHENNAI155036707505970
HYDERABAD180036706106080
KOCHIN270036706407010
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM230036707406710
AHMEDABAD70036707205090
BENGALURU155036708106030

* Airfare Terms & Conditions

  • Applicable to all Standard Bank customers using cheque or credit card to purchase Etihad tickets through the Standard Bank UCount Travel Mall
  • Fares are salable in South Africa only from 04 June – 07 June 2014 & are subject to seat availability
  • Valid for travel 01 June – 30 September 2014
  • Block out dates EX South Africa: 14 June - 15 July 2014
  • Block out dates EX India: 19 June - 22 July 2014
  • Min stay 3 days / max stay 2 months
  • Tickets are non-refundable, fuel surcharge is non-refundable, government taxes are refundable
  • Tickets are non-transferable
  • No child discounts apply
  • Ticket fares exclude the travellers support fee of R349
  • Weekend travel (Friday, Saturday) will incur a USD15.00 surcharge per fare component
  • Penalty for change is USD60.00
  • Penalty for no Show is USD100.00
  • All customers are advised to check the exact fare rules before purchasing a ticket through the UCount Travel Mall.
Read the full terms and conditions here
Click here to view all airlines.

Subscribe to our mailing list

 *
 *
 *
 *
* Required fields ...